Product Code: ECHSOML
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A very well branched variety with mounding green foliage and sturdy upright stems of bright, lemon yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Echinacea
Species
Variety 'Sombrero Lemon Yellow'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave