Product Code: ECHSUNPO
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A fantastic series of Echinacea. Very well branched and very floriferous with mounding green foliage and sturdy upright stems of beautiful bright luminous red petals around a brown cone.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Echinacea
Species
Variety 'Sunseekers Pomegranate'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.