Product Code: ECHTAP
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A clump-forming perennial with grey-woolly stems and grey-green leaves. Produces attractive, globe-shaped bright blue flowerheads.
Plant Details
Genus Echinops
Species bannaticus
Variety 'Taplow Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From