Product Code: ECHUNIO
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow, Pink
A very well branched variety with mounding green foliage and sturdy upright stems of large yellow flowers with pink colour near centre and a dark central cone.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Echinacea
Species
Variety 'Unica Orange Purple Center'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd