Product Code: ECHVIR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A lovely well branched, very floriferous variety with mounding green foliage and sturdy upright stems of white flowers with thin petals that surround a lime green cone that changes to ginger.
Plant Details
Genus Echinacea
Species
Variety 'Virgin'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From