Product Code: EPICOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with delicate dark green leaves and charming bright yellow flowers with short brown or yellow spurs.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species pinnaum
Variety colchicum
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From