Product Code: EPIGAL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Red
A clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, red flushed leaves and large rich ruby-red flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species rubrum
Variety 'Galadriel'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From