Product Code: EPIORA
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Orange
A clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves, purple-tinted when young. Pale apricot-orange sepals surrounding pale primrose petals.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species warleyense
Variety 'Orange Queen'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 1m
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.