Product Code: EPIPIE
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves which emerge deep purple & mid-violet flowers tipped white.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species grandiflorum
Variety 'Pierre's Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries