Product Code: EPIPIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
A great early flowering clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves and wirey stems topped with sprays of dainty pendent flowers in two tones of pink.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species
Variety 'Pink Elf'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From