Product Code: EPISPI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Yellow
An upright, clump forming perennial with long elegant green foliage and sprays of bright creamy-yellow flowers in spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species
Variety 'Spine Tingler'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries