Product Code: EPIWIS
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Yellow
A beautiful clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, bright green foliage that contrasts beautifully with the previous years bronze veined foliage. Spikes of lovely dainty yellow flowers with red centres in Spring.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species perralchicum
Variety 'Wisley'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From