Product Code: ERIDOM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 65cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
This is one of the best performing Erigerons. A tall cultivar with violet-purple daisy flowers that often have a second flush.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Erigeron
Species
Variety 'Dominator'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries