Product Code: ERIKARSB
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A woody-based carpeting perennial with grey-green leaves, Pretty yellow centred flowers with white petals that turn pink

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Erigeron
Species karvinskianus
Variety 'Sea of Blossom'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants