Product Code: ERILAVL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A woody-based carpeting perennial with grey-green leaves, Pretty yellow centred flowers with lavender petals.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Erigeron
Species karvinskianus
Variety 'Lavender Lady'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries