Product Code: ERYALP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A perennial with rosettes of sharply toothed, glossy mid-green leaves. Branched stems of cone-shaped steel-blue or white flowers surrounded by spiny bracts

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species alpinum
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.