Product Code: ERYBLUC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A lovely sea holly with striking steel blue flower heads and bracts throughout the summer. Very hardy and reliable
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species planum
Variety 'Blue Cap'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From