Product Code: ERYGRA
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 55cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
An evergreen perennial with translucent violet-blue flowers and grey & white striped leaves.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species bourgatii
Variety 'Graham Stuart Thomas'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries