Product Code: ERYJAD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A perennial with spiny, mid-green leaves with yellow edges. Branched stems of blue pincushion flowers.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species planum
Variety 'Jade Frost'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials