Product Code: ERYMAGA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 65cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
Lovely Eryngium with thistle like flowerheads which develop from silvery green then mature to soft steel blue.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species planum
Variety 'Magical Anita'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers