Product Code: ERYMAGB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
Lovely Eryngium with thistle like flowerheads which develop from green/grey through shades of intense blue.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species planum
Variety 'Magical Blue Lagoon'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers