Product Code: ERYPAI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple, Pink, Orange
An aptly name, stunning variety of this evergreen perennial with clusters of multi coloured flower heads in shades of purple, yellow, pink and orange above bush grey green narrow foliage.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Erysimum
Species
Variety 'Artist Paint Box'
Common Name
Colour Purple, Pink, Orange
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants