Product Code: ERYPICB
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 55cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A perennial with marbled green and white leaves and very stiff, branching stems, flushed with blue and dark red, tight clusters of deep blue flowers surrounded by spiny bracts.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species bourgatii
Variety 'Picos Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers