Product Code: ERYPLA
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A compact mounding variety with dense tight growth and bright clear yellow flowers. Very free flowering.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Erysimum
Species
Variety 'Plant World Lemon'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants