Product Code: EUPAPUR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A lovely evergreen perennial with beautiful deep purple foliage. This stunning plant is finished off with long lasting acid yellow flower bracts in spring.
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species amygdaloides
Variety 'Purpurea'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From