Product Code: EUPBLAB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 75cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Green
A compact perennial with attractive deep maroon-purple foliage that grows in rosettes along upright stems topped with bright lime-green flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species
Variety 'Blackbird'
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From