Product Code: EUPBLU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 75cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A lovely new introduction which forms mounds of attractive blue grey feathery foliage bearing sprays of lime green flowers in Spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species
Variety 'Blue Haze'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries