Product Code: EUPEME
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 250cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color:
An unusual variety that provides gorgeous contrast in beds and borders with tall feathery bronze green foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Eupatorium
Species capillifolium
Variety 'Emerald Feather'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 250cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries