Product Code: EUPFEN
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A spreading perennial with densely whorled, needle-like, bluish green leaves, flushed purple if in full sun and flowers with yellow bracts.
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species cyparissias
Variety 'Fens Ruby'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From