Product Code: EUPFIR2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A lovely vigorous Euphorbia with beautiful bronzey green foliage in Spring, turning mid green in Summer. Vivid orange flower bracts appear in Spring & continue for many weeks.
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species griffithii
Variety 'Fireglow'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From