Product Code: EUPMAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Green
One of the most striking Euphorbias, often grown as a sub-shrub, with narrow mid-green leaves which are often purple-tinted when young, flowers with yellow-green bracts with purple eye.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species x martinii
Variety
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek