Product Code: EUPPURG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
This is a large evergreen perennial with green foliage during the summer turning purple during the winter topped with gold flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species characias
Variety 'Purple & Gold'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From