Product Code: EUPVEL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
This is a lovely euphorbia with beautiful red/purple foliage in compact leafy clump, red stems and large yellow flower heads in Spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species
Variety 'Velvet Ruby'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries