Product Code: EUPWUL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow, Green
This is a large evergreen perennial with narrow grey-green leaves and cylindrical clusters of dark-eyed, bright chartreuse yellow flowers from early spring to early summer.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species characias wulfenii
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Green
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek