Product Code: FILAUR
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 75cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with warm yellow foliage, later becoming pale green topped with plumes of creamy white flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Filipendula
Species ulmaria
Variety 'Aurea'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.