Product Code: FILPAL
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with fern-like green leaves, white-woolly beneath. Long stems with white flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Filipendula
Species palmata
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek