Product Code: FILRED
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with fern-like green leaves with red centres and red veins and long stems with reddish-pink flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Filipendula
Species
Variety 'Red Umbrellas'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.