Product Code: FILVEN2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 180cm

Spread: 120cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A spreading perennial forming large clumps in moist soil. with fresh green leaves, plumes of deep rose-pink flowers become paler as they age.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Filipendula
Species rubra
Variety 'Venusta'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 180cm
Spread 120cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.