Product Code: SEDTHUC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A brilliant compact variety with unusual deeply toothed, glaucus, grey green leaves and masses of pale pink flower heads appear on short stems throughout the summer.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Thundercloud'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants