Product Code: PERHOH
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
An upright, bushy perennial with lush green foliage topped with spikes of tiny pink orchid flowers.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species bistorta
Variety 'Hohe Tatra'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials