Product Code: SALPAP
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Salmon
A beautiful semi-evergreen sub-shrub with ovate, aromatic, mid green leaves and lovely salmon flowers with a touch of yellow.
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Papajan'
Common Name
Colour Salmon
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From