Product Code: SALPINM
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 90cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A stunning salvia with arching stems covered with larger pink flowers above mid green aromatic foliage. Slightly taller than most similar varieties.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Pink Mulberry'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants