Product Code: VERLITB
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A great evergreen alpine with small linear, deep green leaves below short spikes of mauve-blue flowers in early spring to mid-summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species gentianoides
Variety 'Little Blues'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH