Kniphofia  'Colour The Sky Lemon'

Kniphofia 'Colour The Sky Lemon'

Product Code: KNICOLL
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

An amazing NEW compact kniphofia with slender sword-like leaves and lots of lovely lemon flowers throughout the summer.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Kniphofia
Species
Variety 'Colour The Sky Lemon'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213