Kniphofia  'Poco Yellow'

Kniphofia 'Poco Yellow'

Product Code: KNIPOCOY
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A compact series that are great for smaller gardens and containers. Long slender sword-like leaves surround sturdy sulphur yellow flowers spikes in late summer.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Kniphofia
Species
Variety 'Poco Yellow'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213