Salvia bulleyana

Salvia bulleyana

Product Code: SALBUL
Availability: In Stock

Description

An unusual salvia with upright stems of open mouthed creamy yellow flowers with red brown lips above aromatic green foliage.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species bulleyana
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213