Salvia nemorosa 'New Dimension Rose'

Salvia nemorosa 'New Dimension Rose'

Product Code: SALNEWR
Availability: In Stock

Description

An outstanding low-growing salvia with rose-pink flowers above aromatic green foliage.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species nemorosa
Variety 'New Dimension Rose'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213