Salvia  'Wendy's Wish'

Salvia 'Wendy's Wish'

Product Code: SALWEN
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A beautiful perennial with dark green serrated foliage and bright pink flower spikes.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Wendy's Wish'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213