Stachys monieri 'Hummelo'

Stachys monieri 'Hummelo'

Product Code: STAHUM
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

Perennial Plant Associations Plant of the Year 2019! They state 'As trouble free and dependable as it is eye-catching'. A rosette-like clump of distinctive, heavily textured glossy green leaves from which upright purple flowers rise.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Stachys
Species monieri
Variety 'Hummelo'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213