Tanacetum  'Laureen'

Tanacetum 'Laureen'

Product Code: TANLAU
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A clump-forming perennial with dark green feathery foliage and tall upright stems topped with cherry red chrysanthemum flowers with a yellow centre.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Tanacetum
Species
Variety 'Laureen'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213